FREE Wyvil Primary iPhone & Android App

Staff Team

Senior Managers

Executive Head Teacher: Christopher Toye

Head Teacher : Andrew Terrey

Deputy Head Teacher: Cordelia Cooper

Associate Head Teacher (Wyvil and Ashmole): Rachel Pereira da Silva

Associate Head Teacher (Wyvil and Vauxhall): Sarah Botchway

Assistant Head Teacher: Joy Matthews    

Assistant Head Teacher: Freya Cioffi

Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Teacher: Katie Pope 

Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Teacher: Steph Stevens

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) Autism Resource Base : Suzannah Watson

Special Educational Needs Coordinator Wyvil and Ashmole (SENCO): Rachel Pereira da Silva

Early Years and Foundation Stage Coordinator: Nicola McGarrell

School Business Manager: Valerie Pryce

Premises Manager: Brendan McShane

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Nicky Vageta, Sue Armitage, Pippa Hirst

Reception: Sara Ferreira & Lilla Mackay 

Year 1: Andrea Garcia & Karman San

Year 2: Cathal McAnuff  & Rosie Roche

LC1 Nurture Class: Louise Hawkins & Pippa Hirst

Year 3:  Mariana Fugas & Finbarr Noble 

Year 4:  James Marsh & Kelsey Downie

Year 5:  Nida Azia & Jacqui George

Year 6: Katie Pope, Stephanie Stevens & Rhys Marles

LC2 Nurture Class: Jackie Crawford & Pippa Hirst

Autism Resource Base: Jessica Cramp, Vanessa Gomes, Laura Briody, Carolyn Clifford, Jose Garcia, Paul Sant, Elizabeth Valentine

PE Teacher: Kerrin Cross

Computing Teacher: James Stewart

 

Support Staff

Nursery: Mabel Yeboah, Maria Ramalhoto, Claudia Freire, Angela Edwards, Sadie Stephenson, Angeline Ajayi

Reception: Maria Ribeiro, Claudia Monteiro, Louise Douglas, Zelia Gonçalves 

Year 1: Isabel Covinha, Emmanuelle Crick & Shanae McEwan

Year 2: Angela Harris & Katarina Nagoya 

LC1: Julie Mangion, Linda Nyantah, Kelsey Boltwood & Maria Antunes 

Year 3: Anne Arnold & Alice Atiemo

Year 4: Fatima Belbheri

Year 5: Loretta Laurent & Diana Johnson

Year 6:  Angela Kinghorn & Pauline Clarke 

LC2: Daniel Paulo, Simone Samuels & Julia Wyrembak

Autism Resource Base Support Staff: Mayllah David, Tanya Terret, Daniele Meixner, Sonia Hall, Maria Valadas, Rebecca Frampton, Katherine Wheeler, Debbie Larmond, Sharon Edwards, Jonathan Lloyd, Monica Morro, Rebecca Adegoke, Cory Bishop, Izzara Byrd, Lorraine Kenton, Peter Carr, Ana Fernandes, Anyka Felix, Elaine Pestana, Donna Adams

Administration

School Administration Officers: Maria Rocha, Francesca Scarampi and Ana Santos

Part of the Wyvern Federation