FREE Wyvil Primary iPhone & Android App

Staff Team

Senior Managers

Executive Head Teacher: Christopher Toye

Head Teacher : Andrew Terrey

Deputy Head Teacher: Cordelia Cooper

Associate Head Teacher (Wyvil and Ashmole): Rachel Pereira da Silva

Associate Head Teacher (Wyvil and Vauxhall): Sarah Botchway

Assistant Head Teacher: Joy Matthews    

Assistant Head Teacher: Freya Cioffi

Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Teacher: Katie Pope 

Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Teacher: Steph Stevens

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) Aurora House, Autism Centre : Suzannah Watson

Special Educational Needs Coordinator Wyvil and Ashmole (SENCO): Rachel Pereira da Silva

Early Years and Foundation Stage Coordinator: Nicola McGarrell

School Business Manager: Valerie Pryce

Premises Manager: Brendan McShane

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Zelia Goncalves, Nicky Vageta, Sue Armitage, Pipa Hirst

Reception: Sara Ferreira, Lilla Mackay, Hannah Tattersall 

Year 1: Andrea Garcia, Karman San

Year 2: Rosie Roche, Cathal McAnuff  

LC1 Nurture Class: Louise Hawkins

Year 3:  Kelsey Reynolds, Mariana Fugas 

Year 4:  Kelsey Downie ,James Marsh

Year 5:  Xzenia Dottore, Nida Aziz

Year 6: Katie Pope and Stephanie Stevens, Rhys Marles

LC2 Nurture Class: Jackie Crawford

Autism Centre TeachersBenjamin Bowra, Carolyn Clifford, Chantel Marchei, Jose Garcia, Paul Sant, Elizabeth Valentine, Jessica Cramp

Spanish Teacher: Jose Millet

PE Teacher: Kerrin Cross

Computing Teacher: James Stewart

Interventions & Enrichment Teacher: Sue Armitage

Support Staff

Nursery: Mabel Yeboah, Maria Ramalhoto, Claudia Freire, Angela Edwards, Sadie Stevens

Reception: Maria Ribeiro, Angelina Ajay, Louise Douglas, Katarina Nagyova

Year 1: Isabel Covinha, Norma Jones, Emmanielle Crick

Year 2: Angela Harris, Donna Adams, Alice Atiemo

LC1 Nurture Class: Vanessa Quaglio, Julie Mangion, Linda Nyantah

Year 3: Anne Arnold

Year 4: Fatima Belbheri

Year 5: Loretta Laurent, Diana Johnson

Year 6:  Angela Kinghorn, Pauline Clarke 

Autism Centre Support Staff: David Mayllah, Tanya Terret, Daniele Meixner, Sonia Hall, Maria Valadas, Rebecca Frampton, Katherine Wheeler, Debbie Larmond, Sharon Edwards, Jonathan Lloyd, Monica Morro, Rebecca Adegoke, Cory Bishop, Izzara Byrd, Lorraine Kenton, Peter Carr, Ana Fernandes, Anyka Felix, Elaine Pestana.

 Administration

School Administration Officers: Maria Rocha, Francesca Scarampi and Ana Santos

Part of the Wyvern Federation